Tour Rankings – Divisions

14590033_359947461013126_3161277954550505990_o


2016 Hydrofoil Pro Tour Rankings

DIVISIONS

Results are provisional as of 7:27 on December 1, 2016

Grandmaster Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rider Sponsors Nat Division RiderGender MEX USA MRI AUS Total Nett
1st MATTHEW TAGGART Ozone, PacSafe.com, Raglan Roast Grandmaster   11.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 9.0 270.0 145.0
2nd CHIP WASSON StFYC Grandmaster   21.0 25.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 296.0 171.0
3rd PHILLIP ROWLANDS   Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 30.0 35.0 315.0 190.0
4th CRAIG RAWSON townsville sailing club Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 40.0 125.0 DNC 34.0 324.0 199.0
5th RON GROENEWEGEN PKR Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 37.0 46.0 333.0 208.0
6th PETE MORGAN SpecialistKiteboardingFlysurfer Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 35.0 51.0 336.0 211.0
7th FRASER BROWN   Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 40.0 53.0 343.0 218.0
8th JAMES JOHNSEN F-one, Kite danmark Grandmaster   19.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 394.0 269.0
9th WILLIAM MORIS StFYC Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 26.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 401.0 276.0
10th ALTY FRISBY Airush Australia-Flying Objects-WASurf Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 28.0 403.0 278.0
11th SONNY SWORDS Cabrinha/Mikeslab Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 30.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 405.0 280.0
12th JAN PATRICK kfcg.chH2O Facilities GenevaH2O Sensa Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 31.0 125.0 DNC 406.0 281.0
13th ARIEL POLER StFYC Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 31.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 406.0 281.0
14th GAEL VUILLEMIN KFCG.CH Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 34.0 125.0 DNC 409.0 284.0
15th CYNTHIA CYNBAD-BROWN Taaroa, ozone, Kurtis surf goggles Grandmaster Female 35.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 410.0 285.0
16th FUNG YANG AlwaysKiting-Camet-Moses-Ozone-SmallKine Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 40.0 415.0 290.0
17th LOIC LEMEUR SFYC Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 41.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 416.0 291.0
18th MIKE MARTIN Ronstan Grandmaster   41.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 416.0 291.0
19th JAMES SHANAHAN Church and Duncan: Data Science for the Grandmaster   44.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 419.0 294.0
20th ANTHONY PILLINGER Innate Brewers Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 45.0 420.0 295.0
21st NATHAN BOYES Innate Brewers Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 48.0 423.0 298.0
22nd NATALIE FLINTROP-CLARK Alecto Grandmaster Female (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 49.0 424.0 299.0
23rd ANDREW CHILCOTT   Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 55.0 430.0 305.0

Great Grandmaster Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rider Sponsors Nat Division RiderGender MRI AUS Total Nett
1st RICHARD BATES Ozone Great Grandmaster   27.0 50.0 327.0 202.0
2nd REMI DELAHAYE Taaroa Great Grandmaster   36.0 125.0 DNC 411.0 286.0
3rd JEAN-YVES FIEVET   Great Grandmaster   38.0 125.0 DNC 413.0 288.0
4th MICHAEL PEPPER Styrotech & Axis Great Grandmaster   125.0 DNC 42.0 417.0 292.0

Junior Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rider Sponsors Nat Division RiderGender MEX USA MRI AUS Total Nett
1st TONI VODISEK HOTEL VODISEK,JZS,LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS Junior   8.0 8.0 (125.0 DNC) 15.0 156.0 31.0
2nd DANIELA MOROZ Ozone-Mike'sLab-NeilPryde-Ronstan-StFSF Junior Female (31.0) 17.0 19.0 18.0 85.0 54.0
3rd MANI BISSCHOPS Specialist kiteboarding fly surfer Bissc Junior   (125.0 DNC) 28.0 23.0 22.0 198.0 73.0
4th MARTIN DOLENC Flysurfer, Levitaz, Temavento, Animal Junior   14.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 8.0 272.0 147.0
5th JACOB OLIVIER OZONE - MIKE's LAB - LYNCH & ASSOCIATES Junior   18.0 12.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 280.0 155.0
6th ALEXIS DELQUIE SideOne-storm-spotz-ffvl-ozone Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 18.0 32.0 300.0 175.0
7th GUY BRIDGE LEVITAZ-Fone-VolvoCars-CatRuggedPhones-E Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 7.0 382.0 257.0
8th VICTOR BACHICHET DirectWind Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 20.0 125.0 DNC 395.0 270.0
9th JEREMIE RAFFRAY   Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 29.0 125.0 DNC 404.0 279.0
10th SCOTT WHITEHEAD KFA Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 39.0 414.0 289.0
11th ANDREW MCMANUS   Junior   39.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 414.0 289.0
12th FRED HOPE LP foils, Slingshot kites Junior   42.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 417.0 292.0

Master Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rider Sponsors Nat Division RiderGender MEX USA MRI AUS Total Nett
1st NICO LANDAUER Ozone, BU Boards, Boards Unlimited, Smar Master   4.0 4.0 (125.0 DNC) 6.0 139.0 14.0
2nd MARVIN BAUMEISTER Flysurfer, Kitefoil Australia, Ronstan Master   (26.0) 18.0 10.0 20.0 74.0 48.0
3rd BENJAMIN PETIT Radical-Seaclone-Ozone-777NewLife-SideOn Master   (29.0) 22.0 14.0 19.0 84.0 55.0
4th AMIL KABIL zmaj Master   34.0 29.0 (125.0 DNC) 23.0 211.0 86.0
5th ALEX CAIZERGUES Engie/Istres-Ouest-Provence/HondaMoto/FO Master   (125.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0 125.0 DNC 282.0 157.0
6th KARI EISENHUT Scott, Lowa Master   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 21.0 24.0 295.0 170.0
7th WILL JAMES 5009 Racing Master   38.0 27.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 315.0 190.0
8th STEFAANS VILJOEN RCYC Master   (125.0 DNC) 5.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 380.0 255.0
9th TY REED Boards Unlimited/Hobie Polarized/SDYC Master   (125.0 DNC) 15.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 390.0 265.0
10th EJDER GINYOL Flysurfer - Levitaz - KiteboardGokova Master   16.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 391.0 266.0
11th JOHN VON TESMAR Kite The Bay, Boards Unlimited, Captain Master   20.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 395.0 270.0
12th ROMAN LYUBIMTSEV ELF-kites Master   23.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 398.0 273.0
13th STEPH BRIDGE Levitaz*North*VolvoCars*Ion*Edgewaterspo Master Female (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 29.0 404.0 279.0
14th FELIX LOUIS N'JAI   Master   (125.0 DNC) 35.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 410.0 285.0
15th FRASER NOVAKOWSKI Vieques Yacht Club Master   (125.0 DNC) 37.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 412.0 287.0
16th BEN TURNER Taipa Sailing Club Master   (125.0 DNC) 38.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 413.0 288.0
17th CHRIS BRENT AXIS Kiteboarding Master   (125.0 DNC) 39.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 414.0 289.0
18th GRAEME SIMPSON   Master   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 41.0 416.0 291.0
19th RICHARD BARBER   Master   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 41.0 125.0 DNC 416.0 291.0
20th KEVIN GROWNEY StFYC Master   (125.0 DNC) 42.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 417.0 292.0
21st JOHN GOMES StFYC Master   (125.0 DNC) 43.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 418.0 293.0
22nd PETER GRENDLER   Master   (125.0 DNC) 45.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 420.0 295.0
23rd SIMON SAVAGE   Master   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 52.0 427.0 302.0

Youth Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rider Sponsors Nat Division RiderGender MEX USA MRI AUS Total Nett
1st OLIVER BRIDGE Levitaz-north kiteboarding-Volvo Youth   5.0 (125.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 135.0 10.0
2nd KIERAN LE BORGNE Ozone-sideshore-kiteattitude Youth   (125.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 16.0 173.0 48.0
3rd THEO LHOSTIS BLUEPOWERMARINE/coreKiteboardingfrance/a Youth   27.0 (125.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 189.0 64.0
4th ELENA KALININA Spbyc elf kites mosesfoil underwave Youth Female 22.0 (125.0 DNC) 22.0 27.0 196.0 71.0
5th AXEL MAZELLA F-one-Manera-Seagale-VW-V8-Aventure-HKA Youth   3.0 (125.0 DNC) 5.0 125.0 DNC 258.0 133.0
6th JEAN DE FALBAIRE HeliosPolarized,MTPA,PointeD'esnySailing Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 269.0 144.0
7th RILEY GIBBS F-0ne / Manera / St. Francis Yacht Club Youth   25.0 9.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 284.0 159.0
8th TITOUAN GALEA FONE//MANERA Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 7.0 125.0 DNC 382.0 257.0
9th MATEO MOUQUET   Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 17.0 125.0 DNC 392.0 267.0
10th HECTOR PATURAU VITAL Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 25.0 125.0 DNC 400.0 275.0
11th JULIEN DE FALBAIRE   Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 33.0 125.0 DNC 408.0 283.0
12th CAMILLE SALVINIEN Airush Youth Female 45.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 420.0 295.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com