Mauritius Results



FINAL RESULTS – OVERALL

[Overall]

[Female]

[Youth]

[Masters]

[Grand Masters]

Results are provisional as of 17:47 on August 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Lycra Sponsors Nat Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st NICO PARLIER 1 Ozone-Lynch Associates-Mike'sLab-The Bla   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (42.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 14.0
2nd JOHNNY HEINEKEN 4 Ozone-MikesLab-StFYC-HobiePolarized   (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 51.0 33.0
3rd OLIVER BRIDGE 5 Levitaz-north kiteboarding-Volvo Youth 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNF) (5.0) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 92.0 37.0
4th MAXIME NOCHER 2 Fone-Manera-BaticonceptRacing-YachtClubM   5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 (6.0) (11.0) 76.0 50.0
5th AXEL MAZELLA 3 F-one-Manera-Seagale-VW-V8-Aventure-HKA Youth (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 77.0 58.0
6th FLORIAN GRUBER 6 Flysurfer-Levitaz-Airbus-NPSurf-Freizeit   (7.0) 6.3 RDG 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (24.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 120.3 81.3
7th TITOUAN GALEA 26 FONE//MANERA Youth 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (42.0 OCS) 9.0 8.0 155.0 94.0
8th JEAN DE FALBAIRE 36 HeliosPolarized,MTPA,PointeD'esnySailing Youth (11.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 7.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 145.0 108.0
9th ADRIAN GEISLINGER 32 Levitaz   8.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) (20.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 156.0 114.0
10th MARVIN BAUMEISTER 7 Flysurfer, Kitefoil Australia, Ronstan, Master 12.0 13.0 (15.0) (14.0) 6.0 10.5 RDG 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 (16.0) 7.0 173.5 128.5
11th THEO LHOSTIS 21 BLUEPOWERMARINE/coreKiteboardingfrance/a Youth 9.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 (42.0 OCS) 10.0 (42.0 DSQ) (42.0 OCS) 19.0 9.0 275.0 149.0
12th ALEX CAIZERGUES 25 Engie/Istres-Ouest-Provence/HondaMoto/FO Master 15.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 (21.0) 11.0 12.0 12.0 17.0 (22.0) 241.0 179.0
13th KIERAN LE BORGNE 18 Ozone-sideshore-kiteattitude Youth 13.0 9.0 (16.0) (17.0) 14.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 (20.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 232.0 179.0
14th BENJAMIN PETIT 19 Radical-Seaclone-Ozone-777NewLife-SideOn Master (42.0 OCS) 8.0 12.0 15.0 (42.0 DCT) (19.0) 15.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 19.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 294.0 191.0
15th JEROME BONIEUX 40 North kiteboarding-Taaroa   16.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 (18.0) (18.0) (17.0) 248.0 195.0
16th MARTIN TURBIL 22 Taaroa   10.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 17.0 (42.0 DCT) (42.0 DNS) 18.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 23.0 27.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 (42.0 DNF) 324.0 198.0
17th MATEO MOUQUET 34   Youth (23.0) 15.0 13.0 16.0 (19.0) 10.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 (21.0) 14.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 267.0 204.0
18th ALEXIS DELQUIE 23 SideOne-storm-spotz-ffvl-ozone Youth 14.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 (33.0) 18.0 12.0 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 (42.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 15.0 317.0 223.0
19th DANIELA MOROZ 16 Ozone-Mike'sLab-NeilPryde-Ronstan-StFSF Female 17.0 16.0 (22.0) (26.0) 13.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 22.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) 14.0 314.0 224.0
20th VICTOR BACHICHET 28 DirectWind Youth 18.0 (42.0 DCT) 17.0 19.0 15.0 (20.2 RDG) 17.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 (24.0) 11.0 20.0 314.2 228.0
21st KARI EISENHUT 10 Scott, Lowa Master 19.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 (42.0 DSQ) 17.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 (23.0) (42.0 DNF) 376.0 269.0
22nd ELENA KALININA 33 Spbyc elf kites mosesfoil underwave Female 20.0 21.0 21.0 (24.0) 20.0 18.0 21.0 (23.0) 23.0 18.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 19.0 357.0 285.0
23rd MANI BISSCHOPS 15 Specialist kiteboarding fly surfer Bissc Youth 21.0 20.0 20.0 (42.0 RET) 21.0 (23.5 RDG) 23.5 RDG 20.0 21.0 23.0 (24.0) 17.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 376.0 286.5
24th ALEXIA FANCELLI 24 Airush-Kitecopter-Kitaddict Female 22.0 22.0 23.0 (32.0) 23.0 RDG 20.0 22.0 24.0 (25.0) 21.0 23.0 24.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 (42.0 DNF) 405.0 306.0
25th HECTOR PATURAU 38 VITAL Youth 26.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 22.0 (28.0) 23.0 22.0 24.0 (28.0) 28.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 (30.0) 21.0 415.0 329.0
26th GINA HEWSON 14 ZHIK,OceanSignal,Ozone,Levitaz Female 25.0 25.8 RDG 24.0 25.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 (26.0) (27.0) 25.0 25.0 (42.0 DCT) 26.0 25.0 22.0 25.0 23.0 436.8 341.8
27th RICHARD BATES 29 Ozone Grandmaster 24.0 23.0 (27.0) (29.0) (28.0) 21.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 24.0 428.0 344.0
28th JEAN-PIERRE VALESA 27 Fone manera Grandmaster (29.0) 25.0 26.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 (30.0) (28.0) 28.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 28.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 447.0 360.0
29th JEREMIE RAFFRAY 37   Youth 30.0 26.0 30.0 (31.0) 27.0 23.0 (31.0) 29.0 30.0 (32.0) 31.0 27.0 24.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 484.0 390.0
30th PHILLIP ROWLANDS 11   Grandmaster 28.0 (42.0 DNF) 29.0 28.0 23.0 25.0 28.0 (32.0) 32.0 29.0 32.0 30.7 RDG 30.7 RDG (42.0 DNS) 27.0 28.0 27.0 513.4 397.4
31st JAN PATRICK 8 kfcg.chH2O Facilities GenevaH2O Sensa Grandmaster (42.0 RET) 27.0 (32.0) (35.0) 31.0 30.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 31.0 29.0 28.0 32.0 27.0 26.0 511.0 402.0
32nd MAX BONIEUX 39     (36.0) 33.0 33.0 30.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNS) 31.0 30.0 29.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 32.0 32.0 542.0 422.0
33rd JULIEN DE FALBAIRE 42   Youth 34.0 31.0 (35.0) 22.0 29.0 29.0 33.0 31.0 34.0 (36.0) (35.0) 28.0 33.0 29.0 31.0 33.0 31.0 534.0 428.0
34th GAEL VUILLEMIN 9 KFCG.CH Grandmaster 33.0 28.0 28.0 33.0 (34.0) 31.0 (34.0) 34.0 31.0 34.0 33.0 33.0 30.0 (42.0 DNF) 28.0 34.0 30.0 550.0 440.0
35th PETE MORGAN 12 SpecialistKiteboardingFlysurfer Grandmaster 32.0 30.0 34.0 (36.0) 30.0 32.0 32.0 (35.0) 35.0 33.0 (36.0) 30.0 32.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 29.0 550.0 443.0
36th REMI DELAHAYE 17 Taaroa Grandmaster 31.0 29.0 31.0 34.0 (42.0 RCT) 27.0 29.0 30.0 33.0 35.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 31.0 (42.0 DNF) (36.0) 35.0 565.0 445.0
37th RON GROENEWEGEN 31 PKR Grandmaster 35.0 32.0 (42.0 DNF) 37.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 36.0 36.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 35.0 33.0 34.0 35.0 33.0 615.0 489.0
38th JEAN-YVES FIEVET 20   Grandmaster (42.0 RET) (42.0 RET) (42.0 DNF) 21.0 32.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 37.0 37.0 42.0 DNF 38.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 669.0 543.0
39th RUI POMBEIRO 35 TKF-Flysurfer   27.0 (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 37.0 34.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 36.0 680.0 554.0
40th FRASER BROWN 30     (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 37.0 34.0 701.0 575.0
41st RICHARD BARBER 41   Master (42.0 RET) (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 RET 42.0 RET 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 714.0 588.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

preskil-beach-resort-mauritius
preskil-beach-resort-aerial-photo
mrulogo
logo MTPA-trans