Mauritius Results – DIVISIONS



FINAL RESULTS – DIVISIONS

[Overall]

[Female]

[Youth]

[Masters]

[Grand Masters]

Results are provisional as of 17:52 on August 20, 2016

Female Division

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Lycra Sponsors Nat Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st DANIELA MOROZ 16 Ozone-Mike'sLab-NeilPryde-Ronstan-StFSF Female 17.0 16.0 (22.0) (26.0) 13.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 22.0 20.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) 14.0 314.0 224.0
2nd ELENA KALININA 33 Spbyc elf kites mosesfoil underwave Female 20.0 21.0 21.0 (24.0) 20.0 18.0 21.0 (23.0) 23.0 18.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 19.0 357.0 285.0
3rd ALEXIA FANCELLI 24 Airush-Kitecopter-Kitaddict Female 22.0 22.0 23.0 (32.0) 23.0 RDG 20.0 22.0 24.0 (25.0) 21.0 23.0 24.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 (42.0 DNF) 405.0 306.0
4th GINA HEWSON 14 ZHIK,OceanSignal,Ozone,Levitaz Female 25.0 25.8 RDG 24.0 25.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 (26.0) (27.0) 25.0 25.0 (42.0 DCT) 26.0 25.0 22.0 25.0 23.0 436.8 341.8

Grandmaster Division

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Lycra Sponsors Nat Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st RICHARD BATES 29 Ozone Grandmaster 24.0 23.0 (27.0) (29.0) (28.0) 21.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 25.0 26.0 21.0 24.0 24.0 428.0 344.0
2nd JEAN-PIERRE VALESA 27 Fone manera Grandmaster (29.0) 25.0 26.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 (30.0) (28.0) 28.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 28.0 24.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 447.0 360.0
3rd PHILLIP ROWLANDS 11   Grandmaster 28.0 (42.0 DNF) 29.0 28.0 23.0 25.0 28.0 (32.0) 32.0 29.0 32.0 30.7 RDG 30.7 RDG (42.0 DNS) 27.0 28.0 27.0 513.4 397.4
4th JAN PATRICK 8 kfcg.chH2O Facilities GenevaH2O Sensa Grandmaster (42.0 RET) 27.0 (32.0) (35.0) 31.0 30.0 26.0 27.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 31.0 29.0 28.0 32.0 27.0 26.0 511.0 402.0
5th GAEL VUILLEMIN 9 KFCG.CH Grandmaster 33.0 28.0 28.0 33.0 (34.0) 31.0 (34.0) 34.0 31.0 34.0 33.0 33.0 30.0 (42.0 DNF) 28.0 34.0 30.0 550.0 440.0
6th PETE MORGAN 12 SpecialistKiteboardingFlysurfer Grandmaster 32.0 30.0 34.0 (36.0) 30.0 32.0 32.0 (35.0) 35.0 33.0 (36.0) 30.0 32.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 29.0 550.0 443.0
7th REMI DELAHAYE 17 Taaroa Grandmaster 31.0 29.0 31.0 34.0 (42.0 RCT) 27.0 29.0 30.0 33.0 35.0 34.0 32.0 34.0 31.0 (42.0 DNF) (36.0) 35.0 565.0 445.0
8th RON GROENEWEGEN 31 PKR Grandmaster 35.0 32.0 (42.0 DNF) 37.0 33.0 33.0 35.0 36.0 36.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 35.0 33.0 34.0 35.0 33.0 615.0 489.0
9th JEAN-YVES FIEVET 20   Grandmaster (42.0 RET) (42.0 RET) (42.0 DNF) 21.0 32.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 37.0 37.0 42.0 DNF 38.0 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 669.0 543.0

Master Division

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Lycra Sponsors Nat Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st MARVIN BAUMEISTER 7 Flysurfer, Kitefoil Australia, Ronstan, Master 12.0 13.0 (15.0) (14.0) 6.0 10.5 RDG 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 (16.0) 7.0 173.5 128.5
2nd ALEX CAIZERGUES 25 Engie/Istres-Ouest-Provence/HondaMoto/FO Master 15.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 (19.0) 11.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 (21.0) 11.0 12.0 12.0 17.0 (22.0) 241.0 179.0
3rd BENJAMIN PETIT 19 Radical-Seaclone-Ozone-777NewLife-SideOn Master (42.0 OCS) 8.0 12.0 15.0 (42.0 DCT) (19.0) 15.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 19.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 294.0 191.0
4th KARI EISENHUT 10 Scott, Lowa Master 19.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 (42.0 DSQ) 17.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 (23.0) (42.0 DNF) 376.0 269.0
5th RICHARD BARBER 41   Master (42.0 RET) (42.0 DNF) (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 RET 42.0 RET 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNF 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 714.0 588.0

Youth Division

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Lycra Sponsors Nat Division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Total Nett
1st OLIVER BRIDGE 5 Levitaz-north kiteboarding-Volvo Youth 2.0 2.0 (42.0 DNF) (5.0) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 92.0 37.0
2nd AXEL MAZELLA 3 F-one-Manera-Seagale-VW-V8-Aventure-HKA Youth (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 77.0 58.0
3rd TITOUAN GALEA 26 FONE//MANERA Youth 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (42.0 OCS) 9.0 8.0 155.0 94.0
4th JEAN DE FALBAIRE 36 HeliosPolarized,MTPA,PointeD'esnySailing Youth (11.0) (10.0) 6.0 7.0 9.0 (16.0) 7.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 145.0 108.0
5th THEO LHOSTIS 21 BLUEPOWERMARINE/coreKiteboardingfrance/a Youth 9.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 (42.0 OCS) 10.0 (42.0 DSQ) (42.0 OCS) 19.0 9.0 275.0 149.0
6th KIERAN LE BORGNE 18 Ozone-sideshore-kiteattitude Youth 13.0 9.0 (16.0) (17.0) 14.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 13.0 14.0 (20.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 232.0 179.0
7th MATEO MOUQUET 34   Youth (23.0) 15.0 13.0 16.0 (19.0) 10.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 19.0 (21.0) 14.0 14.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 267.0 204.0
8th ALEXIS DELQUIE 23 SideOne-storm-spotz-ffvl-ozone Youth 14.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 14.0 (33.0) 18.0 12.0 17.0 (19.0) 18.0 (42.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 15.0 317.0 223.0
9th VICTOR BACHICHET 28 DirectWind Youth 18.0 (42.0 DCT) 17.0 19.0 15.0 (20.2 RDG) 17.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 (24.0) 11.0 20.0 314.2 228.0
10th MANI BISSCHOPS 15 Specialist kiteboarding fly surfer Bissc Youth 21.0 20.0 20.0 (42.0 RET) 21.0 (23.5 RDG) 23.5 RDG 20.0 21.0 23.0 (24.0) 17.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 376.0 286.5
11th HECTOR PATURAU 38 VITAL Youth 26.0 24.0 25.0 23.0 22.0 (28.0) 23.0 22.0 24.0 (28.0) 28.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 (30.0) 21.0 415.0 329.0
12th JEREMIE RAFFRAY 37   Youth 30.0 26.0 30.0 (31.0) 27.0 23.0 (31.0) 29.0 30.0 (32.0) 31.0 27.0 24.0 27.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 484.0 390.0
13th JULIEN DE FALBAIRE 42   Youth 34.0 31.0 (35.0) 22.0 29.0 29.0 33.0 31.0 34.0 (36.0) (35.0) 28.0 33.0 29.0 31.0 33.0 31.0 534.0 428.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

preskil-beach-resort-mauritius
preskil-beach-resort-aerial-photo
mrulogo
logo MTPA-trans