Results Qualification Series

 

Mexico Qualification Seriers - Day 1 & 2

RankBib#NameLastNameDivNatSponsors1Y2Y1B2B3Y4Y3B4BY5Y6B5B6Y7Y7Total
12MaximeNocherMON FONE11--2(3)----11-17
26AxelMazellaYouthFRA F-One Manera l'Aventure Seagale--(DNF)4--2111--1-10
317NicoLandauerMasterURU BU Boards, Boards Unlimited, Smart Marine Services, Mike's Lab Foil--21--12(4)2--2-10
49Riccardo AndreaLecceseITA OzoneKites, Mike'sLab, COGUAkiteboarding,Dzone2(3)--12----22-211
548FlorianTrittelESP Kite Foil Australia, Movistar, Brunotti, Flying Sardine --12--3323--(5)-14
632AlejandroCliment HernšndezESP Kite Foil Australia, F-One, Manera, Flying Sardine 4(5)--34----44-322
712JulienKerneurFRA Airush/Prolimit--33--44(6)6--3-23
819OliverBridgeYouthGBR North Kites, Volvo cars, Cat phones, ION, Elf kites(6)4--46--35--6-28
935ToniVodisekJuniorSLO HOTEL VODISEK,JZS,LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS,MISTYC SLOVENIA,32--5(8)----78-430
1011MartinDolencJuniorCRO Flysurfer, Levitaz, Temavento, Animal --58--(9)7--53-533
1130AdrianGeislingerAUT Levitaz // Flysurfer // ASV // usd.at--65--55(7)7--7-35
1256MatthewTaggartGand MasterNZL Ozone--9RDG/10--(10)1054--4-42
1327BenniBoelliGER FLYSURFER Kiteboarding; LEVITAZ; ASV; ELEMENT Sports--46--(DNF)6912--8-45
1444JamesJohnsenGrand MasterDEN F-one, Kite danmark88--9(DNF)----610-647
1510MartinTurbilFRA TAAROA--RDG/8(9)--69--89-949
1616AdamWithingtonMEX Aguera, Sword, ELF11(DNF)--77--88--9-50
178FlorianGruberGER Flysurfer, Levitaz, NP Surf, Tobe, Freizeit & Sport GmbH56--65----(DNF)6-DNF52
185JacobOlivierJuniorUSA The Black Dog, Lynch & Associate, KurtisEyeware, Sun Bum, Chasin A Dream Photography, Cabrinha--77--781214--(16)-55
1952ElenaKalininaYouth/FemaleRUS ELF, TEMAVENTO, UNDERWAVE, MOSES77--8(DNF)----1215-1059
2014RomanLyubimtsevMasterRUS ELF-kites99--109----11(DNF)-1159
2125Johnvon TesmarMasterUSA Kite The Bay, Boards Unlimited, Captain Kirk--10(DNF)--1112119--10-63
2238EjderGinyolMasterTUR Flysurfer - Levitaz - KiteboardGokova--12(DNF)--8131011--12-66
2322ChipWassonGrand MasterUSA Ozone, UltraNectar, F4, Mike's Lab--1414--(15)14--911-870
2441MarvinBaumeister SchoenianMasterGER Kitefoil Australia, Flysurfer, Ronstan, Intheloop--811--1311--(DNF)5-DNF72
2540TheoLhostisYouthFRA CORE ELF--1110--12(15)1415--13-75
2637BrunoLoboBRA Governo do Maranh‘æo, Ferronorte(DNF)DNF--12DNF----37-777
2731AndrewMcManusJuniorMEX 0--1312--1417--1412-(DNF)82
2854BenjaminPetitMasterFRA Radical Ozone Orange Seaclone 777Newlife CKC1010--(DNF)DNF--1513--15-87
2955AstridBerzMaster/FemaleSUI Garganosurf--1513--1619--1713-(DNF)93
3024RileyGibbsYouthUSA MosesSAB, Camet Kiteboarding, Ozone, AlwaysKiting(DNF)DNF--DNFDNF--1310--11-106
3115CatherineDufourFemaleCAN 30 knots, Ozone, Camet, Pointco, Oasis, Promutuel, Booralex --1715--1718(20)19--20-106
323WillJamesMasterUSA Ozone/Spotz--(DNF)DNF--18161917--17-111
3349CynthiaBrownMasterUSA Taaroa, ozone, Kurtis surf goggles(DNF)11--DNFDNF----1316-DNF112
347BitnaKimFemaleKOR Ozone korea--16(DNF)--1921--1618-DNF114
3513Jean GuillaumeRivaudFRA Taaroa, Elfkite, Cabrinha, NP(DNF)DNF--11DNF--17DNF--18-118
3618AlexiaFancelliFemaleFRA Airush, Kitaddict, Swell Passion(DNF)DNF--13DNF--1818--21-118
3751GinaHewsonMaster/FemalAUS Ozone(DNF)DNF--DNFDNF----1014-DNF120
3861RomainCastelYouthFRA F-One // Manera // Darkdog(DNF)DNF--DNF1----DNFDNF-DNF121
3926DanielaMorozJunior/FemalUSA Ozone, F4, Mike'sLab, Ronstan, StFYC, StFSF(DNF)DNF--DNFDNF--2116--14-123
4047AmilKabilMasterBIH 0--(DNF)DNF--212016DNF--19-124
4146SalimMendezMEX --(DNF)DNF--DNFDNF--1517-DNF128
4220JamesShanahanGrand MaasterIRL Church and Duncan: Data Science for the masses(DNF)DNF--DNFDNF----1816-DNF130
4321MikeMartinGrand MasterUSA Ronstan(DNF)DNF--DNFDNF--2220--22-136
441CamilleSalvinienYouth / FemaleFRA Airush--(DNF)DNF--2022--DNFDNF-DNF138
4623FredHopeUSA LP foils, Slingshot kites(DNF)DNF--DNFDNF----DNFDNF-DNF144
4533XantosVillegasJuniorMEX Four Elements Kiteboard, Mystic(DNF)DNF--DNFDNF--DNFDNF--DNF-144