Mexico Results

[ Click here for Gold&Silver Fleet Results ]

[ Click here for Qualification Series Results ]

Mexico - Final Results - All Divisions

FEMALEDIVISION    
RankNameLastNameNatSponsorsClub
1ElenaKalininaRUS ELF, TEMAVENTO, UNDERWAVE, MOSESSPBYC
2DanielaMorozUSA Ozone, F4, Mike'sLab, Ronstan, StFYC, StFSFStFYC
3AlexiaFancelliFRA Airush, Kitaddict, Swell PassionMer et Vent
4GinaHewsonAUS OzoneTownsville, AUS
5CynthiaBrownUSA Taaroa, ozone, Kurtis surf gogglesLos Barriles
6AstridBerzSUI GarganosurfSKA
7CatherineDufourCAN 30 knots, Ozone, Camet, Pointco, Oasis, Promutuel, Booralex Isle-aux-Coudres Kitesurf
8BitnaKimKOR Ozone korea
9CamilleSalvinienFRA AirushParis Kitesurfing Club
JUNIOR DIVISION
RankNameLastNameNatSponsorsClub
1ToniVodisekSLO HOTEL VODISEK,JZS,LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS,MISTYC SLOVENIA,KITE KLUB KOPER
2MartinDolencCRO Flysurfer, Levitaz, Temavento, Animal DK Karkadur
3JacobOlivierUSA The Black Dog, Lynch & Associate, KurtisEyeware, Sun Bum, Chasin A Dream Photography, Cabrinha
4DanielaMorozUSA Ozone, F4, Mike'sLab, Ronstan, StFYC, StFSFStFYC
5AndrewMcManusMEX Riviera Nayarit
YOUTHDIVISION
RankNameLastNameNatSponsorsClub
1AxelMazellaFRA F-One Manera l'Aventure SeagaleHKA
2OliverBridgeGBR North Kites, Volvo cars, Cat phones, ION, Elf kitesEXE
3ElenaKalininaRUS ELF, TEMAVENTO, UNDERWAVE, MOSESSPBYC
4RileyGibbsUSA MosesSAB, Camet Kiteboarding, Ozone, AlwaysKitingABYC
5TheoLhostisFRA CORE ELFKSL Leucate
6RomainCastelFRA F-One // Manera // DarkdogInkiwi
7CamilleSalvinienFRA AirushParis Kitesurfing Club
MASTERSDIVISION
RankNameLastNameNatSponsorsClub
1NicoLandauerURU BU Boards, Boards Unlimited, Smart Marine Services, Mike's Lab FoilSDYC
2EjderGinyolTUR Flysurfer - Levitaz - KiteboardGokovaTYF
3Johnvon TesmarUSA Kite The Bay, Boards Unlimited, Captain KirkStFYC
4RomanLyubimtsevRUS ELF-kitesSPBYC
5MarvinBaumeister SchoenianGER Kitefoil Australia, Flysurfer, Ronstan, IntheloopTownsville Sailing Club
6BenjaminPetitFRA Radical Ozone Orange Seaclone 777Newlife CKCCanet Kite Club
7GinaHewsonAUS OzoneTownsville, AUS
8AmilKabilBIH Oakland Yacht Club
10AstridBerzSUI GarganosurfSKA
11WillJamesUSA Ozone/SpotzSeashore Racing Association
GRAND MASTERDIVISION
RankNameLastNameNatSponsorsClub
1MatthewTaggartNZL Ozone, PacSafe.com, Raglan RoastRoyal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
2JamesJohnsenDEN F-one, Kite danmarkKal¿vig bŒdelaug
3ChipWassonUSA Ozone, UltraNectar, F4, Mike's LabStFYC
4CynthiaBrownUSA Taaroa, ozone, Kurtis surf gogglesLos Barriles
5MikeMartinUSA RonstanStFYC
6JamesShanahanIRL Church and Duncan: Data Science for the massesClub Nautique, Sausalito, CA
OPENDIVISION
RankNameLastNameNatSponsorsClub
1MaximeNocherMON FONEMonaco
2Riccardo AndreaLecceseITA OzoneKites, Mike'sLab, COGUAkiteboarding,DzoneChia Club
3AxelMazellaFRA F-One Manera l'Aventure SeagaleHKA
4NicoLandauerURU BU Boards, Boards Unlimited, Smart Marine Services, Mike's Lab FoilSDYC
5OliverBridgeGBR North Kites, Volvo cars, Cat phones, ION, Elf kitesEXE
6FlorianTrittelESP Kite Foil Australia, Movistar, Brunotti, Flying Sardine Club N‡utico el Bal’s
7JulienKerneurFRA Airush/ProlimitKSL
8ToniVodisekSLO HOTEL VODISEK,JZS,LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS,MISTYC SLOVENIA,KITE KLUB KOPER
9AlejandroCliment HernÌ´_ndezESP Kite Foil Australia, F-One, Manera, Flying Sardine Valenciana
10AdrianGeislingerAUT Levitaz // Flysurfer // ASV // usd.atUYC-Mattsee
11MatthewTaggartNZL Ozone, PacSafe.com, Raglan RoastRoyal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
12FlorianGruberGER Flysurfer, Levitaz, NP Surf, Tobe, Freizeit & Sport GmbHAltmŸhltal Segelclub e.V.
13BenniBoelliGER FLYSURFER Kiteboarding; LEVITAZ; ASV; ELEMENT SportsSail Lollypop
14MartinDolencCRO Flysurfer, Levitaz, Temavento, Animal DK Karkadur
15AdamWithingtonMEX Aguera, Sword, ELFPlaya Central Beach Club
16EjderGinyolTUR Flysurfer - Levitaz - KiteboardGokovaTYF
17MartinTurbilFRA TAAROAfks
18JacobOlivierUSA The Black Dog, Lynch & Associate, KurtisEyeware, Sun Bum, Chasin A Dream Photography, Cabrinha
19JamesJohnsenDEN F-one, Kite danmarkKal¿vig bŒdelaug
20Johnvon TesmarUSA Kite The Bay, Boards Unlimited, Captain KirkStFYC
21ChipWassonUSA Ozone, UltraNectar, F4, Mike's LabStFYC
22ElenaKalininaRUS ELF, TEMAVENTO, UNDERWAVE, MOSESSPBYC
23RomanLyubimtsevRUS ELF-kitesSPBYC
24BrunoLoboBRA Governo do MaranhÌÎÌ¢åäÌÝÌáÌÎÌãÌ´_o, FerronorteAvema
25RileyGibbsUSA MosesSAB, Camet Kiteboarding, Ozone, AlwaysKitingABYC
26MarvinBaumeister SchoenianGER Kitefoil Australia, Flysurfer, Ronstan, IntheloopTownsville Sailing Club
27TheoLhostisFRA CORE ELFKSL Leucate
28Jean GuillaumeRivaudFRA Taaroa, Elfkite, Cabrinha, NPFrejus Kite Surf
29BenjaminPetitFRA Radical Ozone Orange Seaclone 777Newlife CKCCanet Kite Club
30XantosVillegasMEX Four Elements Kiteboard, Mystic
31DanielaMorozUSA Ozone, F4, Mike'sLab, Ronstan, StFYC, StFSFStFYC
32AlexiaFancelliFRA Airush, Kitaddict, Swell PassionMer et Vent
33GinaHewsonAUS OzoneTownsville, AUS
34AmilKabilBIH Oakland Yacht Club
35CynthiaBrownUSA Taaroa, ozone, Kurtis surf gogglesLos Barriles
36AstridBerzSUI GarganosurfSKA
37CatherineDufourCAN 30 knots, Ozone, Camet, Pointco, Oasis, Promutuel, Booralex Isle-aux-Coudres Kitesurf
38WillJamesUSA Ozone/SpotzSeashore Racing Association
39AndrewMcManusMEX Riviera Nayarit
40BitnaKimKOR Ozone korea
41MikeMartinUSA RonstanStFYC
42FredHopeUSA LP foils, Slingshot kites
43RomainCastelFRA F-One // Manera // DarkdogInkiwi
44JamesShanahanIRL Church and Duncan: Data Science for the massesClub Nautique, Sausalito, CA
45CamilleSalvinienFRA AirushParis Kitesurfing Club
46SalimMendezMEX