Tour Rankings

header-main2


2016 Hydrofoil Pro Tour Rankings

Results are provisional as of 11:02 on November 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 124, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Rider Sponsors Nat Division RiderGender MEX USA MRI AUS Total Nett
1st NICO PARLIER Ozone-Lynch Associates-Mike'sLab-The Bla     (125.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 128.0 3.0
2nd OLIVER BRIDGE Levitaz-north kiteboarding-Volvo Youth   5.0 (125.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 135.0 10.0
3rd NICO LANDAUER Ozone, BU Boards, Boards Unlimited, Smar Master   4.0 4.0 (125.0 DNC) 6.0 139.0 14.0
4th FLORIAN GRUBER Flysurfer-Levitaz-Airbus-NPSurf-Freizeit     12.0 (125.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 148.0 23.0
5th ADRIAN GEISLINGER Levitaz     10.0 (125.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 154.0 29.0
6th TONI VODISEK HOTEL VODISEK,JZS,LEVITAZ, GROOVE BOARDS Junior   8.0 8.0 (125.0 DNC) 15.0 156.0 31.0
7th RICCARDO ANDREA LECCESE OzoneKites, Mike'sLab, COGUAkiteboarding     2.0 33.0 (125.0 DNC) 3.0 163.0 38.0
8th MARVIN BAUMEISTER Flysurfer, Kitefoil Australia, Ronstan Master   (26.0) 18.0 10.0 20.0 74.0 48.0
9th KIERAN LE BORGNE Ozone-sideshore-kiteattitude Youth   (125.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 16.0 173.0 48.0
10th DANIELA MOROZ Ozone-Mike'sLab-NeilPryde-Ronstan-StFSF Junior Female (31.0) 17.0 19.0 18.0 85.0 54.0
11th BENJAMIN PETIT Radical-Seaclone-Ozone-777NewLife-SideOn Master   (29.0) 22.0 14.0 19.0 84.0 55.0
12th THEO LHOSTIS BLUEPOWERMARINE/coreKiteboardingfrance/a Youth   27.0 (125.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 189.0 64.0
13th ELENA KALININA Spbyc elf kites mosesfoil underwave Youth Female 22.0 (125.0 DNC) 22.0 27.0 196.0 71.0
14th MANI BISSCHOPS Specialist kiteboarding fly surfer Bissc Junior   (125.0 DNC) 28.0 23.0 22.0 198.0 73.0
15th ALEXIA FANCELLI Airush-Kitecopter-Kitaddict   Female 32.0 (125.0 DNC) 24.0 25.0 206.0 81.0
16th AMIL KABIL zmaj Master   34.0 29.0 (125.0 DNC) 23.0 211.0 86.0
17th GINA HEWSON ZHIK,OceanSignal,Ozone,Levitaz   Female 33.0 (125.0 DNC) 26.0 33.0 217.0 92.0
18th JOHNNY HEINEKEN Ozone-MikesLab-StFYC-HobiePolarized     (125.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 125.0 DNC 254.0 129.0
19th MAXIME NOCHER Fone-Manera-BaticonceptRacing-YachtClubM     1.0 (125.0 DNC) 4.0 125.0 DNC 255.0 130.0
20th AXEL MAZELLA F-one-Manera-Seagale-VW-V8-Aventure-HKA Youth   3.0 (125.0 DNC) 5.0 125.0 DNC 258.0 133.0
21st FLORIAN TRITTEL Kite Foil Australia, Movistar, Brunotti,     6.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 4.0 260.0 135.0
22nd JEAN DE FALBAIRE HeliosPolarized,MTPA,PointeD'esnySailing Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 269.0 144.0
23rd MATTHEW TAGGART Ozone, PacSafe.com, Raglan Roast Grandmaster   11.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 9.0 270.0 145.0
24th ADAM WITHINGTON Aguera, Sword, ELF     15.0 6.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 271.0 146.0
25th MARTIN DOLENC Flysurfer, Levitaz, Temavento, Animal Junior   14.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 8.0 272.0 147.0
26th ALEJANDRO CLIMENT-HERNANDEZ Kite Foil Australia, F-One, Manera, Flyi     9.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 13.0 272.0 147.0
27th ANDY HANSEN PerthKiteRacing
Max-Vmg Racing/Ozone A
    (125.0 DNC) 14.0 125.0 DNC 14.0 278.0 153.0
28th JACOB OLIVIER OZONE - MIKE's LAB - LYNCH & ASSOCIATES Junior   18.0 12.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 280.0 155.0
29th ALEX CAIZERGUES Engie/Istres-Ouest-Provence/HondaMoto/FO Master   (125.0 DNC) 20.0 12.0 125.0 DNC 282.0 157.0
30th JEROME BONIEUX North kiteboarding-Taaroa     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 15.0 17.0 282.0 157.0
31st SAM BULLOCK Takapuna Boating Club, AXIS, Flysurfer     (125.0 DNC) 21.0 125.0 DNC 12.0 283.0 158.0
32nd MARTIN TURBIL Taaroa     17.0 (125.0 DNC) 16.0 125.0 DNC 283.0 158.0
33rd RILEY GIBBS F-0ne / Manera / St. Francis Yacht Club Youth   25.0 9.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 284.0 159.0
34th XANTOS VILLEGAS 4Elements Kiteboarding     30.0 10.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 290.0 165.0
35th KARI EISENHUT Scott, Lowa Master   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 21.0 24.0 295.0 170.0
36th CHIP WASSON StFYC Grandmaster   21.0 25.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 296.0 171.0
37th ALEXIS DELQUIE SideOne-storm-spotz-ffvl-ozone Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 18.0 32.0 300.0 175.0
38th WILL JAMES 5009 Racing Master   38.0 27.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 315.0 190.0
39th PHILLIP ROWLANDS   Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 30.0 35.0 315.0 190.0
40th CRAIG RAWSON townsville sailing club Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 40.0 125.0 DNC 34.0 324.0 199.0
41st RICHARD BATES Ozone Great Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 27.0 50.0 327.0 202.0
42nd RON GROENEWEGEN PKR Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 37.0 46.0 333.0 208.0
43rd PETE MORGAN SpecialistKiteboardingFlysurfer Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 35.0 51.0 336.0 211.0
44th FRASER BROWN   Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 40.0 53.0 343.0 218.0
45th JOEY PASQUALI F One/Manera     (125.0 DNC) 3.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 378.0 253.0
46th STEFAANS VILJOEN RCYC Master   (125.0 DNC) 5.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 380.0 255.0
47th GUY BRIDGE LEVITAZ-Fone-VolvoCars-CatRuggedPhones-E Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 7.0 382.0 257.0
48th TITOUAN GALEA FONE//MANERA Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 7.0 125.0 DNC 382.0 257.0
49th ZACHARY MARKS St Pete Foil Club, Elite Watersports, F-     (125.0 DNC) 7.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 382.0 257.0
50th JULIEN KERNEUR Airush/Prolimit     7.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 382.0 257.0
51st SETH BESSE F-One, STFYC     (125.0 DNC) 11.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 386.0 261.0
52nd JON MODICA F-One, Manera, Shelter Island Yacht Club     (125.0 DNC) 13.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 388.0 263.0
53rd BENNI BOELLI FLYSURFER Kiteboarding; LEVITAZ; ASV; EL     13.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 388.0 263.0
54th TY REED Boards Unlimited/Hobie Polarized/SDYC Master   (125.0 DNC) 15.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 390.0 265.0
55th KAI CALDER Flysurfer     (125.0 DNC) 16.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 391.0 266.0
56th EJDER GINYOL Flysurfer - Levitaz - KiteboardGokova Master   16.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 391.0 266.0
57th MATEO MOUQUET   Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 17.0 125.0 DNC 392.0 267.0
58th JAMES JOHNSEN F-one, Kite danmark Grandmaster   19.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 394.0 269.0
59th VICTOR BACHICHET DirectWind Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 20.0 125.0 DNC 395.0 270.0
60th JOHN VON TESMAR Kite The Bay, Boards Unlimited, Captain Master   20.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 395.0 270.0
61st ANDREW COOKSEY WASurf Store     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 21.0 396.0 271.0
62nd JORDAN GIRDIS Kitepower     (125.0 DNC) 23.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 398.0 273.0
63rd ROMAN LYUBIMTSEV ELF-kites Master   23.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 398.0 273.0
64th PETER MARTEL Ozone, Levitaz, Canadian kiteboarding as     (125.0 DNC) 24.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 399.0 274.0
65th BRUNO LOBO Governo do MaranhÎÌ¢åäÌÝÌáÌÎÌãÌ´_o, Fer     24.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 399.0 274.0
66th HECTOR PATURAU VITAL Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 25.0 125.0 DNC 400.0 275.0
67th WILLIAM MORIS StFYC Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 26.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 401.0 276.0
68th ALTY FRISBY Airush Australia-Flying Objects-WASurf Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 28.0 403.0 278.0
69th JEAN-PIERRE VALESA Fone manera     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 28.0 125.0 DNC 403.0 278.0
70th JEAN-GUILLEAME RIVAUD Taaroa, Elfkite, Cabrinha, NP     28.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 403.0 278.0
71st STEPH BRIDGE Levitaz*North*VolvoCars*Ion*Edgewaterspo Master Female (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 29.0 404.0 279.0
72nd JEREMIE RAFFRAY   Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 29.0 125.0 DNC 404.0 279.0
73rd JALEN ANDREATTA Levitaz-Flysurfer     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 30.0 405.0 280.0
74th SONNY SWORDS Cabrinha/Mikeslab Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 30.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 405.0 280.0
75th PETE MCKEWEN       (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 31.0 406.0 281.0
76th JAN PATRICK kfcg.chH2O Facilities GenevaH2O Sensa Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 31.0 125.0 DNC 406.0 281.0
77th ARIEL POLER StFYC Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 31.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 406.0 281.0
78th MAX BONIEUX       (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 32.0 125.0 DNC 407.0 282.0
79th MICHAEL GILBREATH stfyc     (125.0 DNC) 32.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 407.0 282.0
80th JULIEN DE FALBAIRE   Youth   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 33.0 125.0 DNC 408.0 283.0
81st GAEL VUILLEMIN KFCG.CH Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 34.0 125.0 DNC 409.0 284.0
82nd ANTHONY GOLDBLOOM       (125.0 DNC) 34.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 409.0 284.0
83rd FELIX LOUIS N'JAI   Master   (125.0 DNC) 35.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 410.0 285.0
84th CYNTHIA CYNBAD-BROWN Taaroa, ozone, Kurtis surf goggles Grandmaster Female 35.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 410.0 285.0
85th RYAN PALK FWD WIP, NYRC, Fone, Ronstan, FSC, Maner     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 36.0 411.0 286.0
86th REMI DELAHAYE Taaroa Great Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 36.0 125.0 DNC 411.0 286.0
87th WILL CYR Flysurfer, Bayview Yacht Club     (125.0 DNC) 36.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 411.0 286.0
88th ASTRID BERZ Garganosurf   Female 36.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 411.0 286.0
89th BRADLEY NIXON Ozone     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 37.0 412.0 287.0
90th FRASER NOVAKOWSKI Vieques Yacht Club Master   (125.0 DNC) 37.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 412.0 287.0
91st CATHERINE DUFOUR 30 knots, Ozone, Camet, Pointco, Oasis,   Female 37.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 412.0 287.0
92nd DREW MALCOLM W.A. Surf     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 38.0 413.0 288.0
93rd JEAN-YVES FIEVET   Great Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 38.0 125.0 DNC 413.0 288.0
94th BEN TURNER Taipa Sailing Club Master   (125.0 DNC) 38.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 413.0 288.0
95th SCOTT WHITEHEAD KFA Junior   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 39.0 414.0 289.0
96th RUI POMBEIRO TKF-Flysurfer     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 39.0 125.0 DNC 414.0 289.0
97th CHRIS BRENT AXIS Kiteboarding Master   (125.0 DNC) 39.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 414.0 289.0
98th ANDREW MCMANUS   Junior   39.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 414.0 289.0
99th FUNG YANG AlwaysKiting-Camet-Moses-Ozone-SmallKine Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 40.0 415.0 290.0
100th BITNA KIM Ozone korea   Female 40.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 415.0 290.0
101st GRAEME SIMPSON   Master   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 41.0 416.0 291.0
102nd RICHARD BARBER   Master   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 41.0 125.0 DNC 416.0 291.0
103rd LOIC LEMEUR SFYC Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 41.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 416.0 291.0
104th MIKE MARTIN Ronstan Grandmaster   41.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 416.0 291.0
105th MICHAEL PEPPER Styrotech & Axis Great Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 42.0 417.0 292.0
106th KEVIN GROWNEY StFYC Master   (125.0 DNC) 42.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 417.0 292.0
107th FRED HOPE LP foils, Slingshot kites Junior   42.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 417.0 292.0
108th TIM FORBES-SMITH       (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 43.0 418.0 293.0
109th JOHN GOMES StFYC Master   (125.0 DNC) 43.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 418.0 293.0
110th ROMAIN CASTEL F-One // Manera // Darkdog     43.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 418.0 293.0
111th BRETT KOTELKO       (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 44.0 419.0 294.0
112th STEVE BODNER STFYC     (125.0 DNC) 44.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 419.0 294.0
113th JAMES SHANAHAN Church and Duncan: Data Science for the Grandmaster   44.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 419.0 294.0
114th ANTHONY PILLINGER Innate Brewers Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 45.0 420.0 295.0
115th PETER GRENDLER   Master   (125.0 DNC) 45.0 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 420.0 295.0
116th CAMILLE SALVINIEN Airush Youth Female 45.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 420.0 295.0
117th SALIM MENDEZ       46.0 (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 421.0 296.0
118th GARETH MULLINS WEARETHEAXIOM-AUSWIND-FLYINGOBJECTS     (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 47.0 422.0 297.0
119th NATHAN BOYES Innate Brewers Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 48.0 423.0 298.0
120th NATALIE FLINTROP-CLARK Alecto Grandmaster Female (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 49.0 424.0 299.0
121st SIMON SAVAGE   Master   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 52.0 427.0 302.0
122nd MARK TODD       (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 54.0 429.0 304.0
123rd ANDREW CHILCOTT   Grandmaster   (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 55.0 430.0 305.0
124th GERARD DELQUIE       (125.0 DNC) 125.0 DNC 125.0 DNC 56.0 431.0 306.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com